Ambassador of the I. R. of Iran
Announcements
Useful links
Evaluation and Monitoring
Entry Visa
Home Page > Consular section > Visa > Entry Visa 

 

Entry Visa (single, double, multiple entry, work permit):

 

  • Entry visa applies to Polish or foreign nationals who wish to travel to Iran on official business, trade negotiations, participation in seminars/conferences (economic, cultural etc), work related issues or for sports activities.

Documents Required:

  1. 1.The reference number obtained from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Iran (Visa section) or a copy of invitation letter (form no 1) issued by the counterpart Iranian organization (sponsoring ministry, company, or institution)

 

2.     Applicants original passport (valid for minimum next six months) and the copy of the personal details page

3.     Visa Application Form  duly completed and signed by the applicant (one copy) - please print

 

4.     One recent colour passport-size photograph (without glasses)

5.     Bank confirmation for Applicable visa fee

6. The proof of an adequate medical travel insurance coverage (including emergency medical evacuation and repatriation  of remains coverage)

 

Notes:

  • For obtaining work-permits, it is highly recommended that the Iranian counterpart should complete the necessary process in Iran.

   ·          After issuing visa passports can be collected personally or by  courier.

   .       Opening hours for submitting and collecting documents from 2 to 3 p.m. (Monday - Friday), telephone information from 9 to 12 (tel. 22-6175627)

 

 

Calendar | Electronic Visa | Contact Information | Contact Us | Gallery | SiteMap | Search