Ambassador of the I. R. of Iran
Announcements
Useful links
Evaluation and Monitoring
Tourist Visa
Home Page > Consular section > Visa > Tourist Visa 

 

Tourist Visa


Tourist visa applies to foreign nationals who wish to travel to Iran for sightseeing purposes or to visit their friends and family.

Required documents:

1-    The reference number obtained from the Ministry of foreign affairs of Iran (Visa section) by applying through Iranian travel agencies (the list available at www.itto.org) or Polish consular (travel) agencie

2-    Applicants original passport (valid for minimum next six months) and the copy of the personal details page

3-    Visa Application Form  duly completed and signed by the applicant (one copy) - please print

4-    One recent colour passport-size photograph (without glasses)

5-    Bank confirmation for applicable visa fee

6-    The proof of an adequate medical travel insurance coverage (including emergency medical evacuation and repatriation of remains coverage)

 

Notes:  

.     After issuing visa passports can be collected personally or by  courier.

.     Opening hours for submitting and collecting documents from 2 to 3 p.m. (Monday - Friday), telephone information from 9 to 12 (tel. 22-6175627)

 

 

Calendar | Electronic Visa | Contact Information | Contact Us | Gallery | SiteMap | Search