Ambassador of the I. R. of Iran
Announcements
Useful links
Evaluation and Monitoring
Transit visa
Home Page > Consular section > Visa > Transit visa 

 

Transit Visa

 

Transit visa applies to foreign nationals who wish to travel through the geographical territory of Iran only for traveling to a third country.

Documents Required:


1.     Applicants original passport (valid for minimum next six months) and the copy of the personal details page

2.     Visa Application Form duly completed and signed by the applicant (one copy) - please print

 

3.     One recent colour passport-size photograph (without glasses)

4.     Valid visa of the destination country (third country)

5.     Confirmed ticket for the destination country

6.     Valid residence permit of Poland (mandatory for non-Polish)

7.     Bank confirmation for Applicable visa fee

8.     The proof of an adequate medical travel insurance coverage (including emergency medical evacuation and repatriation of remains coverage)

Notes:

   .     Opening hours for submitting and collecting documents from 2 to 3 p.m. (Monday - Friday), telephone information from 9 to 12 (tel. 22-6175627)

 

 

Calendar | Electronic Visa | Contact Information | Contact Us | Gallery | SiteMap | Search